Live Football on TV today & tonight: Games to watch & live stream in UK

Quality Sport Images/GettyImages
facebooktwitterreddit

Occasionally, international breaks disrupt domestic league action and there's the perception that there's no football to watch.

But that isn't the case - football, give or take, is always being played somewhere around the world and is usually available to watch on TV.

Here you'll find an extensive list of the matches being shown in the UK tonight, tomorrow and this week, allowing you to map out what must-see games you'll be watching - both domestically and on the international stage.

*All times are GMT

*Sky Sports, BT Sport, LaLigaTV & more may require paid subscriptions.


What football is on TV today?

Tuesday 30 November

A collection of Women's World Cup qualifiers can all be watched free to air on Tuesday night, while the first of Amazon Prime Video's Premier League broadcasts this season begin.

  • 5:30pm - Atalanta vs Venezia (BT Sport 1) Serie A
  • 5:30pm - Fiorentina vs Sampdoria (BT Sport 2) Serie A
  • 7:00pm - England vs Latvia (ITV4) Women's World Cup Qual
  • 7:30pm - Newcastle vs Norwich (Amazon Prime Video) Premier League
  • 7:45pm - Motherwell vs Dundee United (Sky Sports Football) Scottish Premiership
  • 7:45pm - Salernitana vs Juventus (BT Sport 1) Serie A
  • 7:45pm - Verona vs Cagliari (BT Sport 2) Serie A
  • 8:00pm - Spain vs Scotland (BBC Alba, BBC iPlayer) Women's World Cup Qual
  • 8:10pm - France vs Wales (BBC Two Wales, BBC iPlayer) Women's World Cup Qual
  • 8:15pm - Leeds vs Crystal Palace (Amazon Prime Video) Premier League

Wednesday 1 December

Amazon's Premier League coverage continues as December begins, with six games to choose from, including the Merseyside derby between Everton and Liverpool at Goodison Park.

  • 12:30am - New England Revolution vs New York City FC (Sky Sports Football, FreeSports) MLS conference semi-final
  • 5:30pm - Bologna vs Roma (BT Sport 1) Serie A
  • 5:30pm - Inter vs Spezia (BT Sport 3) Serie A
  • 6:00pm - Angers vs Monaco (BT Sport 2) Ligue 1
  • 6:00pm - Strasbourg vs Bordeaux (BT Sport ESPN) Ligue 1
  • 7:30pm - Southampton vs Leicester (Amazon Prime Video) Premier League
  • 7:30pm - Watford vs Chelsea (Amazon Prime Video) Premier League
  • 7:30pm - West Ham vs Brighton (Amazon Prime Video) Premier League
  • 7:30pm - Wolves vs Burnley (Amazon Prime Video) Premier League
  • 7:45pm - Aberdeen vs Livingston (RedTV) Scottish Premiership
  • 7:45pm - Dundee vs St Johnstone (DeeTV) Scottish Premiership
  • 7:45pm - St Mirren vs Ross County (MirrenTV) Scottish Premiership
  • 7:45pm - Genoa vs AC Milan (BT Sport 1) Serie A
  • 7:45pm - Sassuolo vs Napoli (BT Sport 3) Serie A
  • 8:00pm - Real Madrid vs Athletic Bilbao (LaLigaTV) La Liga
  • 8:00pm - Nantes vs Marseille (BT Sport EPSN) Ligue 1
  • 8:00pm - PSG vs Nice (BT Sport 2) Ligue 1
  • 8:15pm - Aston Villa vs Man City (Amazon Prime Video) Premier League
  • 8:15pm - Everton vs Liverpool (Amazon Prime Video) Premier League

Thursday 2 December

Arsenal's trip to Manchester United in the Premier League is the pick of the action on Thursday, but there is also Tottenham against Brentford, or Serie A action to tickle your fancy.

  • 5:30pm - Torino vs Empoli (BT Sport 1) Serie A
  • 7:30pm - Tottenham vs Brentford (Amazon Prime Video) Premier League
  • 7:45pm - Celtic vs Hearts (Sky Sports Football) Scottish Premiership
  • 7:45pm - Lazio vs Udinese (BT Sport 1) Serie A
  • 8:15pm - Man Utd vs Arsenal (Amazon Prime Video) Premier League

Friday 3 December

Friday offers a top of the table Championship clash, while sixth tier Gateshead also take on League One's Charlton for a place in the FA Cup third round and a potential Premier League tie. Later on is also the Lisbon derby from Portugal.

  • 7:45pm - Fulham vs Bournemouth (Sky Sports Football) EFL Championship
  • 7:45pm - Gateshead vs Charlton (ITV4) FA Cup second round
  • 7:45pm - Inverness vs Kilmarnock (BBC Scotland, BBC iPlayer) Scottish Premiership
  • 8:00pm - Granada vs Alaves (LaLigaTV) La Liga
  • 9:15pm - Benfica vs Sporting CP (BT Sport 2) Primeira Liga

Saturday 4 December

Both Chelsea and Manchester City are live on television in the Premier League within a few hours of each other, while the evening offers a choice between Real Madrid and PSG.

  • 12:30pm - Coventry vs West Brom (Sky Sports Football) EFL Championship
  • 12:30pm - West Ham vs Chelsea (BT Sport 1) Premier League
  • 12:45pm - Buxton vs Morecambe (BBC One) FA Cup second round
  • 1:00pm - Sevilla vs Villarreal (LaLigaTV) La Liga
  • 3:00pm - Aberdeen vs St Mirren (RedTV) Scottish Premiership
  • 3:00pm - Hibernian vs Motherwell (HibsTV) Scottish Premiership
  • 3:00pm - Rangers vs Dundee (RangersTV) Scottish Premiership
  • 3:00pm - St Johnstone vs Ross County (SaintsTV) Scottish Premiership
  • 5:00pm - Roma vs Inter (BT Sport 1) Serie A
  • 5:30pm - Yeovil vs Stevenage (BBC Two) FA Cup second round
  • 5:30pm - Atletico Madrid vs Real Mallorca (LaLigaTV) La Liga
  • 5:30pm - Watford vs Man City (Sky Sports Main Event) Premier League
  • 6:00pm - Lille vs Troyes (BT Sport 3) Ligue 1
  • 7:45pm - Napoli vs Atalanta (BT Sport 2) Serie A
  • 8:00pm - Real Sociedad vs Real Madrid (LaLigaTV, Premier Sports 2) La Liga
  • 8:00pm - Lens vs PSG (BT Sport 3) Ligue 1

Sunday 5 December

Either Arsenal or Chelsea will be holding the Women's FA Cup aloft at Wembley as the heavily delayed 2020/21 competition concludes with a titanic final. The men's competition continues with the second round, while Juventus are in action in Italy in the evening.

  • 11:30am - Bologna vs Fiorentina (BT Sport 1) Serie A
  • 12:00pm - Sunderland vs Aston Villa (FA Player) Continental Cup group stage
  • 12:00pm - Saint-Etienne vs Rennes (BT Sport 3) Ligue 1
  • 12:00pm - Dundee United vs Celtic (Sky Sports Football) Scottish Premiership
  • 12:15pm - Rochdale vs Plymouth (ITV1) FA Cup second round
  • 1:00pm - Rayo Vallecano vs Espanyol (LaLigaTV, Premier Sports 1) La Liga
  • 2:00pm - Monaco vs Metz (BT Sport 3) Ligue 1
  • 2:00pm - Spezia vs Sassuolo (BT Sport 2) Serie A
  • 2:00pm - Venezia vs Verona (BT Sport ESPN) Serie A
  • 2:00pm - Arsenal vs Chelsea (BBC One) Women's FA Cup final
  • 2:30pm - QPR vs Stoke (Sky Sports Football) EFL Championship
  • 3:00pm - Livingston vs Hearts (LFC Live) Scottish Premiership
  • 3:15pm - Elche vs Cadiz (LaLigaTV, Premier Sports 2) La Liga
  • 4:00pm - Nice vs Strasbourg (BT Sport 3) Ligue 1
  • 4:30pm - Aston Villa vs Leicester (Sky Sports Main Event) Premier League
  • 5:00pm Sampdoria vs Lazio (BT Sport 1) Serie A
  • 5:15pm - Salford City vs Chesterfield (ITV4) FA Cup second round
  • 5:30pm - Levante vs Osasuna (LaLigaTV, Premier Sports 2) La Liga
  • 7:45pm - Bordeaux vs Lyon (BT Sport 2) Ligue 1
  • 7:45pm - Juventus vs Genoa (BT Sport 1) Serie A
  • 8:00pm - Celta Vigo vs Valencia (LaLigaTV, Premier Sports 2) La Liga

facebooktwitterreddit