90min
Champions League

Champions League fixtures & results: 2021/22 season

Toby Cudworth
Chelsea are the current holders of the Champions League
Chelsea are the current holders of the Champions League / Michael Steele/Getty Images
facebooktwitterreddit

The complete fixtures and results list for the 2021/22 UEFA Champions League.

*Live TV broadcasts in the UK will be shown on BT Sport. Kick off times have now been confirmed.


Matchday one

14 September

Group E - 20:00 - Barcelona 0-3 Bayern Munich
Group E - 20:00 - Dynamo Kyiv 0-0 Benfica

Group F - 17:45 - Young Boys 2-1 Manchester United
Group F - 20:00 - Villarreal 2-2 Atalanta

Group G - 17:45 - Sevilla 1-1 Salzburg
Group G - 20:00 - Lille 0-0 Wolfsburg

Group H - 20:00 - Chelsea 1-0 Zenit
Group H - 20:00 - Malmo 0-3 Juventus

15 September

Group A - 20:00 - Manchester City 6-3 RB Leizpig
Group A - 20:00 - Club Brugge 1-1 PSG

Group B - 20:00 - Atletico Madrid 0-0 Porto
Group B - 20:00 - Liverpool 3-2 AC Milan

Group C - 17:45 - Besiktas 1-2 Borussia Dortmund
Group C - 20:00 - Sporting CP 1-5 Ajax

Group D - 17:45 - Sheriff Tiraspol 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk
Group D - 20:00 - Inter 0-1 Real Madrid


Matchday two

28 September

Group A - 20:00 - PSG vs Manchester City
Group A - 20:00 - RB Leipzig vs Club Brugge

Group B - 20:00 - Porto vs Liverpool
Group B - 20:00 - AC Milan vs Atletico Madrid

Group C - 17:45 - Ajax vs Besiktas
Group C - 20:00 - Borussia Dortmund vs Sporting CP

Group D - 17:45 - Shakhtar Donetsk vs Inter
Group D - 20:00 - Real Madrid vs Sheriff Tiraspol

29 September

Group E - 20:00 - Bayern Munich vs Dynamo Kyiv
Group E - 20:00 - Benfica vs Barcelona

Group F - 17:45 - Atalanta vs Young Boys
Group F - 20:00 - Manchester United vs Villarreal

Group G - 20:00 - Salzburg vs Lille
Group G - 20:00 - Wolfsburg vs Sevilla

Group H - 17:45 - Zenit vs Malmo
Group H - 20:00 - Juventus vs Chelsea


Matchday three

19 October

Group A - 17:45 - Club Brugge vs Manchester City
Group A - 20:00 - PSG vs RB Leipzig

Group B - 20:00 - Atletico Madrid vs Liverpool
Group B - 20:00 - Porto vs AC Milan

Group C - 17:45 - Besiktas vs Sporting CP
Group C - 20:00 - Ajax vs Borussia Dortmund

Group D - 20:00 - Shakhtar Donetsk vs Real Madrid
Group D - 20:00 - Inter vs Sheriff Tiraspol

20 October

Group E - 17:45 - Barcelona vs Dynamo Kyiv
Group E - 20:00 - Benfica vs Bayern Munich

Group F - 20:00 - Manchester United vs Atalanta
Group F - 20:00 - Young Boys vs Villarreal

Group G - 17:45 - Salzburg vs Wolfsburg
Group G - 20:00 - Lille vs Sevilla

Group H - 20:00 - Chelsea vs Malmo
Group H - 20:00 - Zenit vs Juventus


Matchday four

2 November

Group E - 20:00 - Dynamo Kyiv vs Barcelona
Group E - 20:00 - Bayern Munich vs Benfica

Group F - 20:00 - Atalanta vs Manchester United
Group F - 20:00 - Villarreal vs Young Boys

Group G - 17:45 - Wolfsburg vs Salzburg
Group G - 20:00 - Sevilla vs Lille

Group H - 17:45 - Malmo vs Chelsea
Group H - 20:00 - Juventus vs Zenit

3 November

Group A - 20:00 - Manchester City vs Club Brugge
Group A - 20:00 - RB Leipzig vs PSG

Group B - 17:45 - AC Milan vs Porto
Group B - 20:00 - Liverpool vs Atletico Madrid

Group C - 20:00 - Sporting CP vs Besiktas
Group C - 20:00 - Ajax vs Borussia Dortmund

Group D - 17:45 - Real Madrid vs Shakhtar Donetsk
Group D - 20:00 - Sheriff Tiraspol vs Inter


Matchday five

23 November

Group E - 17:45 - Dynamo Kyiv vs Bayern Munich
Group E - 20:00 - Barcelona vs Benfica

Group F - 17:45 - Villarreal vs Manchester United
Group F - 20:00 - Young Boys vs Atalanta

Group G - 20:00 - Sevilla vs Wolfsburg
Group G - 20:00 - Lille vs Salzburg

Group H - 20:00 - Chelsea vs Juventus
Group H - 20:00 - Malmo vs Zenit

24 November

Group A - 20:00 - Manchester City vs PSG
Group A - 20:00 - Club Brugge vs RB Leipzig

Group B - 20:00 - Atletico Madrid vs AC Milan
Group B - 20:00 - Liverpool vs Porto

Group C - 17:45 - Besiktas vs Ajax
Group C - 20:00 - Sporting CP vs Borussia Dortmund

Group D - 17:45 - Inter vs Shakhtar Donetsk
Group D - 20:00 - Sheriff Tiraspol vs Real Madrid


Matchday six

7 December

Group A - 17:45 - RB Leizpig vs Manchester City
Group A - 17:45 - PSG vs Club Brugge

Group B - 20:00 - Porto vs Atletico Madrid
Group B - 20:00 - AC Milan vs Liverpool

Group C - 20:00 - Borussia Dortmund vs Besiktas
Group C - 20:00 - Ajax vs Sporting CP

Group D - 20:00 - Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sheriff Tiraspol
Group D - 20:00 - Real Madrid vs Inter

8 December

Group E - 20:00 - Bayern Munich vs Barcelona
Group E - 20:00 - Benfica vs Dynamo Kyiv

Group F - 20:00 - Manchester United vs Young Boys
Group F - 20:00 - Atalanta vs Villarreal

Group G - 20:00 - Salzburg vs Sevilla
Group G - 20:00 - Wolfsburg vs Lille

Group H - 17:45 - Zenit vs Chelsea
Group H - 17:45 - Juventus vs Malmo

facebooktwitterreddit